Shootout with the Pros

The Shootout with the Pro's monthly series will be welcoming a returning sponsor this year.
William K. Dickerson of Edward Jones will be our series sponsor and also playing with us each month.



William K. Dickerson CFP®
4630 Peavine Road
(931) 484-5912
 

Sign-up for the April Shootout will open on March 30th at 6am.
Click here to register.
If you get a message that the event has reached it's maximum capacity, you can email Cody to be added to the waiting list.
cking@fairfieldglade.cc


 
Date Course
March 29 Druid Hills
April 26 Stonehenge
May 31 Heatherhurst Brae
June 28 Heatherhurst Crag
July 19 Dorchester
August 23 Druid Hills
September 27 Dorchester
October 18 Stonehenge

March 29th                                                                        Pros
1.   Bill Heidle                                                                   1.   Jeff Houston
2.   Bruce Evans                                                                2.   Rag Jones
3.   Jean Kraft                                                                    3.   Jack Sixkiller
4.   Chris Kencitzski                                                          4.   Jeremy Jones
5.   Cal Smart                                                                     5.   Corey Wade
6.   Tim Rich                                                                      6.   Adam Forgey
7.   Judy Rich                                                                     7.   Grant Goodwin
8.   Aaron Inman                                                                8.   Cody King
9.   Vicki Bradshaw                                                           9.   Steve Kraft
10. Tom Thompson                                                           10. Warren Huddleston
11. Dan Linskens                                                              11.  Frank Christopher
12. Dick Ostman                                                               12. Tayler Houston
13. Sandy Ostman
14. Nancy Harper
15. Rick Harper                                                                 Six person teams (5 amateurs & 1 pro)
16. Dallas Logue
17. Cal Bettis
18. Paul Demet
19. Bob Brosmer
20. Cindy Stamps
21. Jim Morrison
22. Bob Citkovic
23. Ted Grant
24. Sally Grant
25. Bob Bennett
26. Sheryl Vorst
27. Bill Vorst
28. Charlie Wilson
29. Wayne Samuelson
30. Dieter Horstkotte
31. Jerry Race
32. Will Dickerson
33. Brian Sikkema
34. Jacqueline Larisey
35. Dan Larisey
36. Terry Burgess
37. Fran Hopp
38. Gayland McKinnerney
39. Pat Collins
40. Vera Collins
41. Don Graham
42. Tim Driggs
43. Don W Johnson
44. Mike Johnson
45. Jayne Johnson
46. Sam Hall
47. Ben Cook
48. Julie Cook
49. Jim Broderick
50. Jeani Miller
51. Vern Hunkele
52. Linda Amis
53. Bob Stephens
54. Rhonda Huddleston
55. Felix Wagner
56. Elliot Kornreich
57. Ray Minor
58. Archie Bentz
59. Judy Wilson
60. Corky Wilson

Alternates
1. Howard Touchstone
2.
3.  
4.  
5.   






      
All amateurs receive winnings in the form of Pro Shop Credit
TOP 24 AMATEURS GET IN THE FINAL